Your Name*:
Your Email*:
Phone:

Enter comments and/or Questions for faculty member below.


(You should receive an email directly from the teacher if chosen above)
Gwyn Russell
Principal
Windy FaulknerEmily Speck
Assistant Principal
 

Alphabetical listing of teachers
Excel, Special Services, Support Services, Teachers' Assistants

Hanna Basil

Calli Broom

Kelly Blackburn

Tara Blythe

Jasmine Braddock

Jessica Cagle

Kelly Campbell
(4th Grade Chair)

Casie Cook

Belinda Denton

Tammy Dodds

Jennifer Duncan

Caitlin Crocker Dunnam

Nicole Freeman

Sarah Garrett (2nd Grade Chair)

Christy Hardy

Celia House (Music)

Julia Harrington

Ray Ann Harrison

Julie Hatcher

Ginger Henry

Lori Henson (Kindergarten Chair)

Candy Jarvis (5th Grade Chair)

Jeanette Johnson

Jessica Johnson

Kelly Keener

Christy Littlejohn

Vicky Latham

Elke Lipsey
(3rd Grade Chair)

Penny Logan

Misty Mathis

Beth Matlock

Jordan Murry

Teresa Ohler

Cynthia Parks

Amber Peters

Christy Pipkin

Teresa Robbins

Neely Robertson

Jonna Shaw Rogers

Leslie Salts

Grace Sigert

Stephanie Simmons

Lisa Skinner (Librarian)

Farrah Speck

Bridget Spencer

Dawn Stroupe


Nancy Tate

Tiffany Thrasher

Lisa Topper

Erin Verrell

Angela Victory

Elizabeth Vogel

Betsy Wages (1st Grade Chair)

Robin Willis

Samantha Wood

Excel Program Staff
Glen Reeder Ninabeth Capaning
Special Services Staff

Mandy Crawley
Kami Derrick
Kindergarten Special Education

Barbara Crotts
2nd Grade Special Education

Sherilyn Goode
Speech

Jennifer Roberts
Asya Shumpert

Region III Counselors

Sabrina Hall
Literacy Coach

April Hobson
Counselor

Susan Kelly
Special Education


Alison Laney
ELL

Joanna Ozbirn
Speech Therapist

Laura Reedy
3rd Grade Special Education

Ashley Smith
Speech

Sandra Sumner
4th Grade Special Education

Scherrita Tucker
Special Education-Developmentally Delayed

Mikki Whisenant
Special Education

Rebekah Wiseman
4th & 5th Grade Special Education

Support Services

School Nurses
Tammie Reeder, RN, BSN
School Nurse/School Health Coordinator

Mary Beth Hardy, RN
School Nurse


Custodial Staff
Bennie Allred
Louise Allred
Vickie Baker
Roy Forshea
Tim Wigington
Andy Johnson

Office
Belinda Chism (Receptionist)
Lea Taylor (MSIS/Bookkeeper)
Karen Willard (Secretary)
Sarah Alexander

Cathy McAlister (Copy Room)

Silent Learning Center (In School Detention)
Michelle Bittner

Cafeteria Staff
Bonnie Stephens, MGR
Nancy Jones
Katherine St. John
Carol Smith
Linda Young
Tasha Greenwood
Janice Mask

Teacher's Assistants
Pre-K
Kindergarten
1st Grade
2nd Grade
Koni Knox
Donna Graham


Avery Stanfield
Creshenda Robertson
Katie Vetovitz
Kaneesha Sweezer
Amanda Harrison
Carolyn Montgomery
Anna Hood
Hattie McKenzie
Karen Mayo
Donna Stacy
Amy Wallace
Stevan Ball
Lisa Turner
Raven Hatcher
Kelsie Epting
Tommie Spight
Kayla Hodge
Leslie Williams
Cathy Brown
Suzanne Hubbard
Brandi Thomas
Sherry Richey
Kim Greer
Tanya Jackson

3rd Grade
4th Grade
EL Assistant
Special Education
Pam Cobb
Rose Peak
Tanya Jackson
Diane Simmons
Emily Murff
Betty Treadaway Susie Cobb
Jeannette Betancourt
Ashley Towery
Carolyn Hall
 

Keep up with NA Schools via Twitter...

  • NAHS Volleyball-2nd round playoffs: Tuesday- 6:00 @ Lewisburg
  • Congratulations to the NAES Reading Fair Winners! https://t.co/AGWCiZApF7
  • NAES students have artwork on display at the Jennie Stephens Smith Library. Art will be displayed until Thanksgivi… https://t.co/1RzSxbXl9U
  • Start time for Saturday volleyball has been moved to 11 am Saturday, October 20. Per MHSAA, the ticket price for… https://t.co/XIjvRzx5ps
  • Meet the Bulldogs tonight at 5:30 https://t.co/cqq1P8CIpA
New Albany Elementary | 874 Sam T. Barkley Drive | New Albany, MS 38652
Phone: (662) 534-1840 | Fax: (662) 534-1843
Design by MooreSites |